EMMY

Nomination, Brent Young Character Supervisor Ben 10: Alien Swarm 2010

Producers Guild of America

Marc Levey Distinguished Service
New Media Council Award
Dina Benadon, Producer 2010–2011

THEA

SpongeBob SubPants Adventure Super 78: Outstanding Achievement: Attraction 2015
Geppetto ACS Super 78: Outstanding Achievement: Technology Breakthrough 2015
Awards Night Super 78: Outstanding Achievement in Character Development, Scripting and Show Animation 2009
Believe, Shamu Super 78: Outstanding Achievement in Show Media Design 2006
Curse of Darkastle: The Ride Brent Young: Outstanding Achievement Visual Effects Supervisor 2005
Curse of Darkastle: The Ride Dina Benadon: Outstanding Achievement 3D Media Producer 2005
Curse of Darkastle: The Ride Super 78: Outstanding Achievement 3D Visual Effects 2005
Revenge of the Mummy Super 78: Outstanding Achievement Video Software 2004
Cerritos Library Super 78: Outstanding Achievement Video Production 2002

TELLY AWARDS

Dinosaurland: The Adventure Begins Commercial 2012
Ben 10: Race Against Time 2008

Visual Effects Society VES

Nomination SpongeBob SubPants Adventure Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2016
Nomination SpongeBob SubPants Adventure Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2016
Nomination The Lost Temple Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2015
Nomination The Lost Temple Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2015
Nomination Spongebob 4D: The Great Jelly Rescue Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2014
Nomination Spongebob 4D: The Great Jelly Rescue Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2014
Nomination Typhoon 360º Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2012
Nomination Typhoon 360º Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2012
Nomination Flight of The Dragon Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2010
Nomination Ben 10: Race Against Time – VFX Compilation Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Miniseries, Movie, Special 2007
Nomination Ben 10: Race Against Time – VFX Compilation Outstanding Visual Effects in Broadcast Miniseries, Movie, Special 2007
Nomination Ben 10: Race Against Time – Grey Matter Outstanding Animated Character in a Live Action Broadcast Program 2007
Nomination Ben 10: Race Against Time – Grey Matter Outstanding Animated Character in a Live Action Broadcast Program 2007
Nomination Curse of Darkastle: The Ride Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2005
Nomination Curse of Darkastle: The Ride Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project 2005

Film Festivals

SpongeBob SquarePants: The Great Jelly Rescue 22nd Annual Whitaker St. Louis International Film Festival (SLIFF) 2013